NYCdiary=街(まち)猫の日記。ガーデニング、陶芸、レストランレヴュー、手作りバッグ等を更新しています。   Since January 1, 2006


by nycdiary
カレンダー
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

63rd Golden Globe Awards

Best Motion Picture - Drama 最優秀映画作品 ドラマ部門

ブロークバック・マウンテン / Brokeback Mountain

ザ・コンスタント・ガーデナー / The Constant Gardener

グッド・ナイト、アンド・グッド・ラック / Good Night, and Good Luck

ア・ヒストリー・オブ・ヴァイオレンス / A History of Violence

マッチ・ポイント / Match Point

Winner: ブロークバックマウンテン/Brokeback Mountain


Best Performance By An Actor In A Motion Picture - Drama 最優秀男優 ドラマ部門

ラッセル・クロウ / Russell Crowe (シンデレラ・マン / Cinderella Man)

フィリップ・シーモア・ホフマン / Philip Seymour Hoffman (カポーティ / Capote)

テレンス・ホワード / Terrence Howard (ハッスル&フロー / Hustle & Flow)

ヒース・レジャー / Heath Ledger (ブロークバック・マウンテン / Brokeback Mountain)

デヴィッド・ストラサイラン / David Strathairan (グッドナイト、アンド・グッド・ラック / Good Night, and Good Luck)

Winner: フィリップ・シーモア・ホフマン / Philip Seymour Hoffman (カポーティ / Capote)


Best Performance By An Actress In A Motion Picture - Drama 最優秀女優 ドラマ部門

マリア・ベロ / Maria Bello (ア・ヒストリー・オブ・ヴァイオレンス / A History of Violence)

フェリシティ・ホフマン / Felicity Huffman (トランスアメリカ / Transamerica)

グウィネス・パートロ / Gwyneth Paltrow (プルーフ / Proof)

シャリーズ・セロン / Charlize Theron (ノース・カントリー / North Country)

チャン・ツィー / Zhang Ziyi (メモアール・オブ・ア・ゲイシャ / Memoirs of a Geisha)

Winner:フェリシティ・ホフマン / Felicity Huffman (トランスアメリカ / Transamerica)


Best Television Series - Drama 最優秀 TV シリーズ ドラマ 部門

コマンダー・イン・チーフ / Commander in Chief (ABC)

グレイズ・アナトミー / Gery's Anatomy (ABC)

ロスト / LOST (ABC)

プリズン・ブレイク / Prison Break (FOX)

ローマ / Rome (HBO)

Winner: ロスト / LOST (ABC)


Best Motion Picture - Musical Or Comedy 最優秀映画作品 ミュージカル/コメディ部門

ミセス・ヘンダーソン・プレゼンツ / Mrs. Henderson Presents

プライド&プレジディス / Pride & Prejudice

ザ・プロデューサーズ / The Producers

ザ・スクイード・アンド・ザ・ウェール / The Squid and the Whale

ウォーク・ザ・ライン / Walk the Line

Winner: ウォーク・ザ・ライン / Walk the Line


Best Performance By An Actor In A Motion Picture -Musical Or Comedy
最優秀男優 ミュージカル/コメディ部門


ピアース・ブロスナン / Pierce Brosnan (ザ・マタドール / The Matador)

ジェフ・ダニエルズ / Jeff Daniels (ザ・スクイッド・アンド・ザ・ウェール / The Squid and the Whale)

ジョニー・デップ / Johnny Depp (チャーリー・アンド・ザ・チョコレート・ファクトリー / Charlie and the Chocolate Factory)

ネイサン・レーン / Nathan Lane (ザ・プロデューサーズ / The Producers)

シリアン・マーフィー / Cillian Murphy (ブレック・ファスト・オン・プルトー / Breakfast on Pluto)

ホワキン・フェニクッス / Joaquin Phoenix (ウォーク・ザ・ライン / Walk the line)

Winner: 
ホワキン・フェニクッス / Joaquin Phoenix (ウォーク・ザ・ライン / Walk the line)



Best Director - Motion Picture 最優秀監督

ウッディ・アレン / Woody Allen (マッチ・ポイント / Match Point)

ジョージ・クルーニー / George Clooney (グッド・ナイト、アンド・グッド・ラック / Good Night, and Good Luck)

ピーター・ジャクソン / Peter Jackson (キングコング / King Kong)

アン・リー / Ang Lee (ブロークバック・マウンテン / Brokeback Mountain)

フェルナンド・マイヤレス / Fernando Meirelles (ザ・コンスタント・ガーデナー / The Constant Gardener)

スティーブン・スピルバーグ / Steven Spielberg (ミューニック / Munich)

Winner: アン・リー / Ang Lee (ブロークバック・マウンテン / Brokeback Mountain)



Best Original Song - Motion Picture Nominees:

Brokeback Mountain (2005) - Gustavo Santaolalla, Bernie Taupin ("A Love That Will Never Grow Old")

Christmas in Love (2004) - Tony Renis, Marrow, Marva Jan ("Christmas in Love")

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005) - Alanis Morissette ("Wunderkind")

The Producers (2005) - Mel Brooks ("There's Nothing Like a Show on Broadway")

Transamerica (2005) - Dolly Parton ("Travelin' Thru")

Winner: Brokeback Mountain


Best Original Score - Motion Picture Nominees:

Brokeback Mountain (2005) - Gustavo Santaolalla

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005) - Harry Gregson-Williams

King Kong (2005) - James Newton Howard

Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) - John Williams

Syriana (2005) - Alexandre Desplat

Winner: John Williams


Best Foreign Language Film Nominees:

Joyeux Noël (2005) (France)

Kung fu (2004) (Hong Kong)

Wu ji (2005) (China)

Paradise Now (2005) (Palestine)

Tsotsi (2005) (South Africa)

Winner:Paradise Now


Best Television Series - Musical Or Comedy 最優秀 TV シリーズ ミュージカル/コメディ 部門

カーブ・ユア・エンシュージアズム / Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)

デスパレート・ハウスワイブス / Desperate Housewives (ABC)

アントラージュ / Entourage (HBO)

エヴィリバディ・ヘイツ・クリス / Everybody Hates Chris (UPN)

マイ・ネーム・イズ・アール / My Name is Earl(NBC)

ウィード / Weeds (Showtime)

Winner: Desperate housewives



Best Screenplay - Motion Picture 最優脚本

ウッディ・アレン / Woody Allen (マッチ・ポイント / Match Point)

ジョージ・クルーニー / George Clooney (グッド・ナイト、アンド・グッド・ラック / Good Night, and Good Luck)

ポール・ハギス & ボビー・モレスコ / Paul Hggis & Bobby Moresco (クラッシュ / Crash)

トニー・クシュナー & エリック・ロス / Tony Kushner & Erick Roth (ミューニク / Munich)

ラリー・マクマートリー&ディアナ・オッサーナ / Larry McMurtry & Diana Ossana (ブロークバック・マウンテン / Brokeback Mountain)

Winner: Larry McMurtry & Diana Ossana


Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Nominees:

Halle Berry for Their Eyes Were Watching God (2005) (TV)

Kelly Macdonald for The Girl in the Café (2005) (TV)

S. Epatha Merkerson for Lackawanna Blues (2005) (TV)

Cynthia Nixon for Warm Springs (2005) (TV)

Mira Sorvino for "Human Trafficking" (2005) (mini)

Winner: S. Epatha Merkerson


Best Performance By An Actress In A Television Series - Musical Or Comedy
TV ミュージカル / コメディ 最優秀女優


マーシャ・クロス / Marcia Cross (デスパレート・ハウスワイブス / Desperate Housewives)

テリー・ハッチャー / Teri Hatcher (デスパレート・ハウスワイブス / Desperate Housewives)

フェリシティ・ホフマン / Felicity Huffman (デスパレート・ハウスワイブス / Desperate Housewives)

エヴァ・ロンゴリア / Eva Longoria (デスパレート・ハウスワイブス / Desperate Housewives)

メアリー・ルイス・パーカー / Mary-Louise Parker (ウィード / Weeds)

Winner: Mary-Louise Parker


Best Performance By An Actress In A Motion Picture - Musical Or Comedy
最優秀女優 ミュージカル/コメディ部門


ジュディ・デンチ / Judi Dench (ミセス・ヘンダーソン・プレゼンツ / Mrs. Henderson Presents)

キアラ・ナイトリー / Keira Knightley (プライド&プレジュディス / Pride & Prejudice)


ローラ・リニー / Laura Linney (ザ・スクイード・アンド・ザ・ウェール / The Squid and the Whale

サラー・ジェシカ・パーカー / Sarah Jessica Parker (ザ・ファミリー・ストーン / The Family Stone)

リーザ・ウェザースプーン / Reese Witherspoon (ウォーク・ザ・ライン / Walk the Line)

Winner: Reese Witherspoon


Best Performance By An Actor In A Television Series - Musical Or Comedy
TV ミュージカル / コメディ 最優秀男優


ザック・ブラフ / Zach Braff (スクラブ / Scrubs)

スティーブ・カーレル / Steve Carell (ザ・オフィス / The Office)

ラリー・デイビッド / Larry David (カーブ・ユア・エンシュージアズム / Curb Your Enthusiasm)

ジェイソン・リー.Jason Lee (マイネーム・イズ・アール / My Name is Earl) チャーリー・シーン / Charlie Sheen (トゥー・アンド・ハーフ・メン / Two and a Half Men)

Winner: Steve Carell-40 Year Old virginの俳優。おめでとう。


Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominees:
"Blackpool" (2004) (mini)


Empire Falls (2005) (TV)

"Into the West" (2005) (mini)

"Sleeper Cell" (2005)

Warm Springs (2005) (TV)

Winner: Empire Falls


Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Nominees:
Patrick Dempsey for "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)


Matthew Fox for "Lost" (2004)

Hugh Laurie for "House, M.D." (2004)

Wentworth Miller for "Prison Break" (2005)

Kiefer Sutherland for "24" (2001)

Winner: Hugh Laurie


Best Performance By An Actress In A Television Series - Drama
TV ドラマ最優秀女優


パトリシア・アーケェット / Patricia Arquette (ミディアム / Medium)

グレン・クロース / Glen Close (ザ・シールド / The Shield)

ジーナ・デイビス / Gena Davis (コマンダー・イン・チーフ / Commander in Chief)

キーラ・セドウィック / Kyra Sedgwick (ザ・クローサー / The Closer)

ポリー・ウォーカー / Polly Walker (ローマ / Rome)

Winner: Gena Davis


Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominees:

Naveen Andrews for "Lost" (2004)

Paul Newman for Empire Falls (2005) (TV)

Jeremy Piven for "Entourage" (2004)

Randy Quaid for "Elvis" (2005) (mini)

Donald Sutherland for "Commander in Chief" (2005)

Winner:Paul New man


Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Nominees:

Candice Bergen for "Boston Legal" (2004)

Camryn Manheim for "Elvis" (2005) (mini)

Sandra Oh for "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)

Elizabeth Perkins for "Weeds" (2005)

Joanne Woodward for Empire Falls (2005) (TV)

Winner:Sandra Oh



Best Performance By An Actor In A Supporting Role In A Motion Picture-最優秀助演男優


ジョージ・クルーニ / George Clooney (シリアーナ / Syriana)

マット・ディロン / Matt Dillon (クラッシュ / Crash)

ウィル・ファーレル / Will Ferrell (ザ・プロデューサーズ / The Producers)

ポール・ジアマッティ / Paul Giamatti (シンデレラ・マン / Cinderella Man)

ボブ・ホプキンズ / Bob Hoskins (ミセス・へンダーソン・プレゼンツ / Mrs. Henderson Presents)

Winner: George Clooney


Best Performance By An Actress In A Supporting Role In A Motion Picture-最優秀助演女優

スカーレット・ヨハンセン / Scarlett Johansson (マッチ・ポイント / Match Point)

シャーリー・マックレーン / Shirley MacLaine (イン・ハー・シューズ / In Her Shoes)

フランセス・マクドーマン / Frances McDormand (ノース・カントリー / North Country)

レイチェル・ウェイツ / Rachel Weisz (ザ・コンスタント・ガーデナー /The Constant Gardener)

ミッシェル・ウィリアムズ / Michelle Williams (ブロークバック・マウンテン / Brokeback Mountain)

Winner: Fachel Weisz

いきなり予想外の2人の受賞。Paul GimattiとScarlet JohanssonかMichelle Williamsと思ってました。

January 16, 2006 11:00pm (EST)
[PR]
by nycdiary | 2006-01-17 10:18 | Movie Awards